Vous êtes ici : Accueil / Séminaires / Séminaires passés / 2017-2018

2017-2018

04/06/2018 Suzanne Atkins (LGLTPE) 04/06/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Finding the patterns in mantle convection using machine learning (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
28/05/2018 Milena Marjanovic (IPGP) 28/05/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
2-D and 3-D geophysical imaging of crustal structure at the East Pacific Rise 9o50’N: implications for crustal accretion and hydrothermal circulation (à la Doua, salle D81).
14/05/2018 Matt Williams (Collections Manager at Bath Royal Literary and Scientific Institution) 14/05/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
The Strawberry Bank Lagerstätte: A synopsis of the history, contents, and study of this little known Jurassic fossil site of extraordinary preservation from Somerset, England. (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
23/04/18 Adam Holt (MIT) 23/04/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Subduction dynamics in the Western Pacific: Slab dips, plate velocities, and mantle pressure (à la Doua, salle D83)
16/04/18 Emilia Jarochowska (Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg) 16/04/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Conodonts: teeth from an alternative universe (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
09/04/18 Edyta Kalinska (University of Tartu) 09/04/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Understanding a coast – sediments, chronology, past storms (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
26/03/18 Stephen Stackhouse (University of Leeds) 26/03/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre : Atomistic simulations of the thermal conductivity of the lower mantle (à l'ENS Amphi L.)
19/03/2018 Petr Budil ( Czech Geological Survey) et Oldrich Fatka (Charles University of Prague) 19/03/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre: Cambrian and Ordovician Lagerstätten of the Barrandian area (la Doua, salle Fontannes)
13/03/18 Ross Anderson (All Souls College, University of Oxford) 13/03/2018 de 00:00 à 12:00
The rise of eukaryotes: Environmental controls on the early fossil record (à la Doua)
12/03/18 Duncan Keenan-Jones (Collegium of Lyon) 12/03/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre : Climate, volcanism and bradyseism: environmental challenges for port cities on the ancient and modern Bay of Naples (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
06/03/18 Matt Schrenk (Michigan State University) 06/03/2018 de 11:30 à 12:30
Vestiges of Submarine Serpentinization Recorded in the Microbiology of Continental Ophiolite Complexes (à la Doua)
26/02/18 Antoine Louchart (OSU) 26/02/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre : L’ADN ancien révèle l’origine et l’évolution des hiboux "géants" disparus (Aves, Strigiformes) des îles Mascareignes (Réunion, Maurice, Rodrigues) (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
12/02/18 Wolfgang Ruebsam (University of Kiel) 12/02/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Reconstruction of fossil environments by parallel application of inorganic-, organic- and isotope-geochemical techniques (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
05/02/18 Henri Samuel (IPGP) 05/02/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Evolution Martienne: contraintes thermo-orbitales (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
29/01/18 Martina Nohejlová (LGLTPE) 29/01/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre : Eocrinoid echinoderms from Cambrian of the Barrandian area (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
22/01/18 Russel Drysdale (University of Melbourne) 22/01/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre : Obliquity forcing of glacial terminations at the Middle Pleistocene Transition using a U-Pb speleothem chronology (à l'ENS)
15/01/18 Lukas Laibl (University of Lausanne) 15/01/2018 de 14:00 à 15:00
Trilobite babies - insight into the development of early arthropods (à la Doua)
11/12/17 François Forget (UPMC) 11/12/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre: Pluton révélée par la sonde New Horizons (à la Doua)
05/12/17 Alexis Licht (University of Washington, Seattle) 05/12/2017 de 10:30 à 11:45
Titre: What drove the Paleogene nuts? Addressing some of the biggest tectonic, climatic, and biogeographic enigmas of the last Greenhouse period. (à la Doua)
04/12/17 Emmanuel David (University College London) 04/12/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre: Mechanics and seismic signature of brittle deformation of serpentinites (à l'ENS)
13/11/17 Thijs Vandenbroucke (Ghent University) 13/11/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre: Ice, death & metals in the Palaeozoic (à l'ENS)
06/11/17 John Reijmer (King Fahd Univ. of Petroleum and Minerals) 06/11/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre: Carbonate factories, the fourth dimension (à l'ENS)
23/10/17 Rafael Abreu (Universität Münster) 23/10/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre: Rotational motions and micropolar theory: new glasses to study the Earth (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
19/10/17 Jean-Alix Barrat (Université de Brest) 19/10/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Accretion, differentiation, and destruction of a C-rich parent body (à l'ENS Amphi L.)
02/10/17 Liqing JIAO (Nanyang Technological University) 02/10/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre: Discrete Element Modeling of Continental Deformation and Volcanic Spine Extrusion (à la Doua, salle D83)
25/09/17 Manuele Faccenda (Univ. di Padova) 25/09/2017 de 16:00 à 17:00
Titre: Subduction zones dynamics and structure from coupled geodynamic and seismological modelling (à la Doua, salle Fontannes)
18/09/17 Razvan Caracas (LGLTPE) 18/09/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Titre: Degassing of volatiles from complex silicate melts (à l'ENS, amphi L.)
09/10/17 Maxime Ballmer (ETH Zürich) 09/10/2017 de 14:00 à 15:00
Large-scale compositional heterogeneity in the Earth’s mantle (à l'ENS Amphi L.)

Actions sur le document

LogoENS.gif

Département ENS
  • Directeur :
    Stéphane Labrosse
  • Secrétaire :
    Emmanuelle Lousson
« Octobre 2018 »
Octobre
LuMaMeJeVeSaDi
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
 

Outils personnels